Bracket Finals Matchups: Maria Thru Pedro

And that’s the Bracket Semifinals. Bracket Finals start tomorrow, 4 brackets per day, 3-day polls like we’ve been doing.

Bracket Maria:

Baccano! – Gun’s & Roses, which will face off against Toaru Kagaku no Railgun – only my railgun

Bracket Naota:

Tatami Galaxy – Maigo Inu to Ame no Beat, which will face off against Aquarion EVOL – Gekkou Symphonia

Bracket Osaka:

Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann – Libera me from hell, which will face off against Genesis of Aquarion – Sousei no Aquarion

Bracket Pedro:

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG – Rise, which will face off against Aku no Hana – 〜花〜 A Last Flower

Advertisements

Bracket Finals Matchups: Ichijo Thru Lina

Bracket Osaka and Pedro Polls close in 24 hours, so don’t forget to vote.

Bracket Ichijo:

Angel Beats – My Soul, Your Beats, which will face off against Mawaru Penguindrum – nornir

Bracket Jigglypuff:

Spice and Wolf – Tabi no Tochuu, which will face off against Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG – Torukia

Bracket Kagami:

Bokurano – Uninstall, which will face off against Mouretsu Pirates – Mouretsu Uchuu Koukyo Kyoku Dai Nana Gakushou “Mugen no Ai”

Bracket Lina:

Guilty Crown – My Dearest, which will face off against Air – Tori no Uta

Bracket Finals Matchups: Alpha Thru Hanyuu

Bracket Maria and Naota Polls close in 24 hours, so don’t forget to vote.

Bracket Alpha:

Bakemonogatari – Kimi no Shiranai Monogatari, which will face off against Nisemonogatari – Platinum Disco

Bracket Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo:

Cowboy Bebop – Tank!, which will face off against Mawaru Penguindrum – Shounen yo Ware ni Kaere

Bracket Charlotte:

Clannad After Story – Toki wo Kizamu Uta, which will face off against Psycho-Pass – Namae no nai Kaibutsu

Bracket Dio:

Steins;Gate – Hacking to the Gate, which will face off against Turn A Gundam – Tsuki no Mayu

Bracket Ein:

Puella Magi Madoka Magica – Magia, which will face off against FLCL – Ride on Shooting Star

Bracket Fate:

Shinsekai Yori – Wareta Ringo, which will face off against Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex – Inner Universe

Bracket Guts:

Macross Frontier – Lion, which will face off against Higurashi no Naku Koro ni – Higurashi no Naku Koro ni

Bracket Hanyuu:

Neon Genesis Evangelion – A Cruel Angel’s Thesis, which will face off against The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya – God knows

Osaka and Pedro – Bracket Semifinals

Bracket Kagami and Lina Semifinal Polls will close in 24 hours.

Bracket Osaka


Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann – Libera me from hell

Track 2: RahXephon – Hemisphere



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Fate/Zero – to the beginning

Track 2: Genesis of Aquarion – Sousei no Aquarion


Bracket Pedro


Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG – Rise

Track 2: Tatami Galaxy – Kami-sama no Iu Toori



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Aku no Hana – 〜花〜 A Last Flower

Track 2: Little Busters! – Little Busters!


Maria and Naota – Bracket Semifinals

Bracket Ichijo and Jigglypuff Semifinal Polls will close in 24 hours.

Bracket Maria


Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Baccano! – Gun’s & Roses

Track 2: JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure – JoJo ~Sono Chi no Sadame~



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Toaru Kagaku no Railgun – only my railgun

Track 2: Cardcaptor Sakura – Platinum


Bracket Naota


Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Aria the Animation – Rainbow

Track 2: Tatami Galaxy – Maigo Inu to Ame no Beat



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Cowboy Bebop – The Real Folk Blues

Track 2: Aquarion EVOL – Gekkou Symphonia


Kagami and Lina – Bracket Semifinals

Bracket Guts and Hanyuu Semifinal Polls will close in 24 hours.

Bracket Kagami


Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Bokurano – Uninstall

Track 2: The World God Only Knows – God only knows



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Mouretsu Pirates – Mouretsu Uchuu Koukyo Kyoku Dai Nana Gakushou “Mugen no Ai”

Track 2: Xam’d: Lost Memories – Shut Up and Explode


Bracket Lina


Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Hyouka – Yasashisa no Riyuu

Track 2: Guilty Crown – My Dearest



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Air – Tori no Uta

Track 2: Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood – Again


Ichijo and Jigglypuff – Bracket Semifinals

Bracket Ein and Fate Semifinal Polls will close in 24 hours.

Bracket Ichijo


Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Angel Beats – My Soul, Your Beats

Track 2: Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai – Aoi Shiori



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Mawaru Penguindrum – nornir

Track 2: Space Battleship Yamato – Uchuu Senkan Yamato


Bracket Jigglypuff


Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Spice and Wolf – Tabi no Tochuu

Track 2: Berserk – Forces



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Serial Experiments Lain – Duvet

Track 2: Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG – Torukia