Round 2 Results for Brackets Ein Thru Hanyuu

More bracket winners. Reminder that, Bracket Naota Polls close in 24 hours. Have at it!

Bracket Ein:

Puella Magi Madoka Magica – Magia, which will face off against Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei – Kuusou Rumba

Ride on Shooting Star, which will face off against JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure – BLOODY STREAM

Barumbarumbarumbarum.

Bracket Fate:

Shinsekai Yori – Wareta Ringo, which will face off against Macross Plus – Voices

Wolf’s Rain – Gravity, which will face off against Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex – Inner Universe

Bracket Guts:

Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai – secret base ~Kimi ga Kureta Mono~ (10 years after ver.), which will face off against Macross Frontier – Lion

Higurashi no Naku Koro ni – Higurashi no Naku Koro ni, which will face off against Bakemonogatari – Renai Circulation

Bracket Hanyuu:

Neon Genesis Evangelion – A Cruel Angel’s Thesis, which will face off against Puella Magi Madoka Magica – Connect

The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya – God knows, which will face off against Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita – Yume no Naka no Watashi no Yume

Advertisements

Round 2 Results for Brackets Alpha Thru Dio

Housekeeping in terms of posting up the bracket winners. I hear it’s easier if I keep it to a presentable format. Beyond that, Bracket Maria Polls close in 24 hours, so don’t forget to vote.

Bracket Alpha:

Bakemonogatari – Kimi no Shiranai Monogatari, which will face off against Joshiraku – Nippon Egao Hyakkei

Nisemonogatari – Platinum Disco, which will face off against Gosick – Resuscitated Hope

Omo remains befuddled at Gosick’s staying power!

Bracket Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo:

Cowboy Bebop – Tank!, which will face off against Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo – Days of Dash

Mawaru Penguindrum – Shounen yo Ware ni Kaere, which will face off against FLCL – Hybrid Rainbow

3… 2… 1…

Bracket Charlotte:

Clannad After Story – Toki wo Kizamu Uta, which will face off against Umineko no Naku Koro ni – Katayoku no Tori

Fantastic Children – Mizu no Madoromi, which will face off against Psycho-Pass – Namae no nai Kaibutsu

No complaints here.

Bracket Dio:

Steins;Gate – Hacking to the Gate, which will face off against Haibane Renmei – Free Bird

Revolutionary Girl Utena – Rinbu Revolution, which will face off against Turn A Gundam – Tsuki no Mayu

“Free Bird” feels so freeeeeeeeeeeee!

No, I haven’t checked the omochallenge as of late. Should I mail Nullset his copies of the first 2 Macross Frontier OSTs already?

Bracket Pedro – Round 2 – All Polls

Bracket Lina Polls to close in 24 hours.


Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG – Rise

Track 2: Ga-Rei: Zero – Paradise Lost



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Aria the Animation – Undine

Track 2: Tatami Galaxy – Kami-sama no Iu Toori



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Steins;Gate – Toki Tsukasadoru Juuni no Meiyaku

Track 2: Aku no Hana – 〜花〜 A Last Flower



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Little Busters! – Little Busters!

Track 2: Mobile Suit Gundam 00 – Ash Like Snow


Bracket Osaka – Round 2 – All Polls

Bracket Kagami Polls to close in 24 hours.


Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann – Libera me from hell

Track 2: Psycho-Pass – Abnormalize



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Genesis of Aquarion – Sousei no Aquarion (acapella ver)

Track 2: RahXephon – Hemisphere



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Fate/Zero – to the beginning

Track 2: Persona 4 The Animation – Sky’s the Limit



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Genesis of Aquarion – Sousei no Aquarion

Track 2: Un-Go – Fantasy


Bracket Naota – Round 2 – All Polls

Bracket Jigglypuff Polls to close in 24 hours.


Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Aria the Animation – Rainbow

Track 2: Ghost in the Shell – Making of a Cyborg



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Clannad – Dango Daikazoku

Track 2: Tatami Galaxy – Maigo Inu to Ame no Beat



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Otome Youkai Zakuro – Futari shizuka

Track 2: Cowboy Bebop – The Real Folk Blues



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Aquarion EVOL – Gekkou Symphonia

Track 2: Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai – Irony


Bracket Maria – Round 2 – All Polls

Bracket Ichijo Polls to close in 24 hours.


Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Baccano! – Gun’s & Roses

Track 2: Last Exile – Cloud Age Symphony



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure – JoJo ~Sono Chi no Sadame~

Track 2: Beck – Hit in the USA



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Toaru Kagaku no Railgun – only my railgun

Track 2: Kaiba – Never



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Cardcaptor Sakura – Platinum

Track 2: Legend of Black Heaven – Cautionary Warning


Bracket Lina – Round 2 – All Polls

Bracket Hanyuu Polls to close in 24 hours.


Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Shingeki no Kyojin – Guren no Yumiya

Track 2: Hyouka – Yasashisa no Riyuu



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Fullmetal Alchemist – Brothers

Track 2: Guilty Crown – My Dearest



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Air – Tori no Uta

Track 2: Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood – Period



Vote for one of the following tracks:
Track 1: Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood – Again

Track 2: The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya – Bouken Desho Desho?